Auriga 01

Antwerpen 06 November 2014

 

Auriga 02
Merksem 06/11/14

 

Name

AURIGA

Previous names

1914 Caruas

1927 Duranee

Whitoker

Francoise

1938 Madoera II

1955 Willem

1984 Beaufort

1990 Den Mar

1996 Maurice II

2001 Verona

2006 Anaconda

2012 Bo Den Mar

2015 Auriga

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02102404

Call sign

PB4491

Flag

The Netherlands

Tonnage

21 t

Length

24,45 m

Breadth

4,90 m

Draught

1,87 m

Depth

2,00 m

Built

1914

In 1955 converted into motor tug
In 1993 converted into motor pusher

Builder

Verschure & Co
Amsterdam
The Netherlands

Main engine

1x Volvo Penta D34A MS C - 12 cylinder diesel engine 634 kW / 862 hp at 1.950 rpm

Propellers

1

Owner

I. Voerman
Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

1914 Caruas

1927 Duranee

Whitoker

Francoise

1938 Madoera II - T de Groot, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1955 Willem - W.A. Bernhart in Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1978 Willem - D. Pols & Zn., Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1983 Willem - W. de Waardt, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1984 Beaufort - J.P. Muller, Puttershoek - The Netherlands

1990 Beaufort - B.S. Spiegels Scheepvaartbedrijf BV, Zierikzee - The Netherlands

1990 Den Mar - C.H. van den Boogaart, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1996 Maurice II - M.W. Kraaijeveld, Lage Zwaluwe - The Netherlands

2001 Verona - Vof. R.W. Vergeer, Nieuwerkerk a/d Ijssel - The Netherlands

2004 Verona - Renate BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2006 Anaconda - R.A. Westland, Nigtevecht- The Netherlands

2012 Bo Den Mar - Nuala Consulting AG, Zug - Switzerland

2015 Auriga - I. Voerman, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

23 December 2016