Kogo 04

Zeebrugge 25 October 2016

 

Kogo 03   Kogo 01
25/10/16   25/10/16

 

Name

KOGO

Previous names

1959 Dianda II

1998 Angele

2008 Kogo

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

06504092

Call sign

OT4820

Flag

Belgium

Length

13,46 m

Breadth

5,09 m

Draught

Summer: 2,42 m

Built

1959

Builder

De Durme
Tielrode
Belgium

Hull material

Steel

Main engine power

370 hp

Owner

Laurent Goedgezelschap
Oupeye
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1959 Dianda II - Louis van Leemput, Antwerpen - Belgium

1998 Angele - Gaston Petit, Avelgem - Belgium

2004 Angele - Gaston Petit, Mechelen - Belgium

2008 Kogo - Laurent Goedgezelschap, Oupeye - Belgium

Latest data adjustment

11 December 2016