Tsavliris Hellas 01

Ponta Gelgada - Azores 10 June 2016

 

Tsavliris Hellas 04   Tsavliris Hellas 03   Tsavliris Hellas 02
16/06/16   07/06/16   16//06/16

 

Name

TSAVLIRIS HELLAS

Previous names

1977 - 1987 Abeille Normandie

1987 - 1990 Salvor General

1990 - 03.2004 Magdelan Sea

03.2004 - 04.2007 Zouros Hellas

Type

Tug

IMO-number

7518965

Call sign

HO3483

Flag

Republic of panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

1.512 t

DWT

Summer: 2.646 t

NT

448 t

Length

66,76 m overall

61,02 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

13,01 m

Draught

5,80 m

Depth

6,35 m

Speed

Max.: 15,5 knots

Built

1977

Builder

Beliard-Murdoch
Oostende
Belgium

Yard number

C229

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Alsacienne-AGO type 240V20ESHR - 4 stroke 20 cylinder diesel engine total 7.062 kW / 9.600 bhp at 1.350 rpm

Propellers

2x Controllable pitch propellers

Bow thruster

405 kW

Bollard pull

120 t

Owner

Tsavliris Group of Companies
4 Tripoleos, Neo Ikonio
188 63, Perama
Greece

Registered owner

Tsavliris Salvage Intl Ltd.
10, Akti Poseidonos
185 31 Piraeus
Greece

Previous names & owners

1977 - 1987 Abeille Normandie - Progemar International" (Les Abeilles), Paris - France

1987 - 1990 Salvor General - Solismus Establishment (Progemar)" ,Papeete (French Polynesia-PYF)

1990 - 03.2004 Magdelan Sea - Secunda Marine Services Ltd" at Dartmouth, NS. Canada

03.2004 - 04.2007 Zouros Hellas - Nikolaos Zouros Shipping Co", Thessaloniki - Greece

Latest data adjustment

19 July 2016