Sea Golf 04

Westerschelde 22 April 2015

 

Sea Golf 03   Sea Golf 01
Westerschelde 22/04/15 Vlissingen 28/07/12

 

Name

SEA GOLF

Previous names

2007 - 04/2010 Bever

Type

Anchor handling tug- Shoalbuster 2709

IMO-number

9405382

Call sign

PBSS

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Vlissingen

GT

221 t

NT

66 t

Displacement

300 t

Length

27,19 m overall

23,84 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

9,10 m

Draught

Aft: 2,70 m

Depth

3,60 m at sides

Speed

11,0 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

12/04/2007

Builder casco

Damen Shipyards Kozle Sp z o.o.
Kedzierzyn-Kozle
Poland

Builder completion

Damen Shipyard Hardinxveld
Hardinxveld Giessendam
The Netherlands

Yard number: 1573

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Caterpillar 3512 B TA/A combustion engines - total power 3.342 bhp/ 2.460 kW at 1.600 rpm

Gearbox

2x Reintjes WAF 664L - reduction: 5,95:1

Propellers

2x Promarin fixed propeller diameter each 2.100 mm in Optima nozzles

Generators

2x Caterpillar 3056T diesel generatorsets each 95 kVA 50 Hz 220/400 Volt

Bow thruster

200 bhp hydraulically driven

Bollard pull

40,0 t

Deck Lay-out

Anchor Handling / Towing winch: Ridderinkhof waterfall winch

Towing drum: 50 t at 2,5 m/min, slack rope 17,5 m/min, brake force 75 t

Anchor handling drum: 100 t at 2,0 m/min, slack rope 17,5 m/min brake force 100 t

Wire capacity: Towing wire 750 m diameter 40 mm, working wire 500 m diameter 40 mm

Capstan: Ridderinkhof 3 t 10 m/min

Towing pins: WK Hydraulic 500 mm triple type

Push-bow: 900 mm

Stern roller: diameter 800/1.000 mm, length 4.000 mm

Salvage pump: Grindex 3.200 ltr/min

Hydraulic set

1x Caterpillar C-09 TA 269 kW at 1.800 rpm

Emergency hydraulic pump

Electric driven load sens pump 15 kW 400 Volt

Transfer pumps

Fuel: 32 m³/h at 1,5 bar

Fresh water: 32 m³/h at 1,5 bar

Fresh watermaker

HEM - 6.000 ltr/24 h

Fuel separator

Alfa Laval MIB 303 S - 1.150 ltr/h

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 136,7 m³

Fresh Water: 30,3 m³

Sewage: 2,1 m³

Lub oil: 3,2 m³

Hydraulic oil: 1,6 m³

Bilge water: 3,8 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane Heila HLRM 140-3 SL remote controlled

Nautical & communication equipment

GMDSS: A4 Equipped

Radar system: 2x Furuno FAR-2117

SSB: Sailor MF/HF SSB transceiver HT 4520 with DSC VHF radio

Telephone: 3x Sailor RT 5022 with DSC

Inmarsat C: Sailor H 2095 C

Inmarsat F: Nera Fleet 77 terminal

Electronic Chart system: Tsunamis Navigator Pro

GPS: Furuno GP 90

AIS: Furuno FA 150

Echosounder: Furuno NAV 7

Speed log: Ben Marine Anthea

Intercom: RZ Sigma 700

Autopilot: RH seapilot 75

Gyro Compass: Anschutz

Magnetic compass: Observator MK IV

CCTV: Orlaco CC Solo BI/W 2 x 9" monitor units

Watch alarm: Marble 401 S

Phone / Fax: Radio Holland

Manager

Seacontractors
Vlissingen
The Netherlands

Owner

Sea Golf B.V.
Vlissingen
The Netherlands

Renamed

04/05/2019 Sea Gull

Belize, Belize City - Call sign: V3GL

Manager: Seacontractors BV
Owner: Sea Golf BV

Latest data adjustment

31 May 2019