Phoenix 01

Deurne 09 September 2013

 

Phoenix 03
06/09/13

 

Name

PHOENIX

Previous names

1974 Interlude - EU-number 7001000

1978 Katla

2005 Phoenix

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02315403

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Ridderkerk

Tonnage

46 t

Length

20,26 m

Breadth

8,03m

Draught

1,85 m

Built

1974

Builder

Scheepswerf en Metaaldraaierij Sepers B.V.
Heerewaarden
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x Mitsubishi S 8 NMPTK diesel engines each 640 hp

Built: 2001

Propellers

2

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane - SWL 1.500 kg

Owner

Graaf & Meeusen Watertansport BV
Boelewerf 52

2987 VE Ridderkerk
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1974 Interlude - Metis Rheinschiffahrt AG, Basel - Switzerland

1978 Katla - Chemgas Gastankvaart Maatschappij BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2000 Katla - Chemgas Shipping BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

2005 Phoenix - Graaf & Meeusen BV, Ridderkerk - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

13 March 2014