Alina 01
Deurne 29 August 2013

 

Alina 02
29/08/13

 

Name

ALINA

Previous names

23.09.1987 Cornelis Sr

02.11.2001 Ilana

27.02.2009 Alina

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02009617

Call sign

PD3089

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Lemmer

Tonnage

117,2 t

Length

26,05 m

Breadth

8,94 m

Draught

2,20 m

Built

1987

Builder

Bouwwerf Stapel
Spaarndam
The Netherlands

Builder completion

Koole BV
Zaandam
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engines

1x Deutz TBD 604 BL6 - cylinder diesel engine 650 hp

Built: 1996

1x Caterpillar type 3412 - 12 cylinder diesel engine 680 hp

Propellers

2

Owner

F. Tichelaar
Lemmer
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1987 Cornelis Sr - C. Koole Tankvaart BV, Zaandam - The Netherlands

2001 Ilana - Vof. Bevi, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

2009 Alina - F. Tichelaar, Lemmer - The Netherlands

Last data update

13 January 2014