Adrianus 03
Vlissingen 08 June 2012

 

Name

ADRIANUS

Previous names

28-02-1968 - 23-03-1982 Pluto - H.Vegter, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02312732

Call sign

PH8083

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Hansweert

Displacement

5,60 m³

Length

12,83 m

Breadth

3,42 m

Draught

1,67 m

Air draft

3,58 m

Built

1968

Builder

Damen
Hardinxveld
The Netherlands

Yard number

351

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x MWM - 8 cylinder diesel engine - 202 bhp / 149 kW

Built: 1968

Propellers

1

Owner

A.van der Straaten aannemingsmaatschappij B.V.
Hansweert
The Netherlands

Last update

19 November 2013