Thor 02
Antwerpen 21 February 2009

 

Thor 01   Thor 06
23/09/07   21/08/14

 

Name

THOR

Previous names

1965 - 1973 Het Y
1973 - 1991 Alternatief
1991 - 2002 Ventura
2002 - 2003 Rick
2003 Thor

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

1965 - 3310524
06504047

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Antwerpen

GT

18 t

Length

15,56 m

Breadth

6,00 m

Draught

2,82 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1965

Builder

Sepers & Zn
Heerewaarden
The Netherlands

Main engine

1x Caterpillar diesel engine - 408 hp

Previous engine

1x Kromhout diesel engine - 400 hp

Owner

E Pauwels
Antwerpen
Belgium

Previous owners

1965 Het Y - J.F Otten, Amsterdam - The Netherlands
1973 Alternatief - M de Ridder & Zn Vof, Hedel - The Netherlands
1973 Alternatief - de Ridder Binnenscheepvaart BV , Hedel - The Netherlands
1986 Alternatief - Rederij Teisterbant BV, Hedel - The Netherlands
1991 Ventura - Sertrabex BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands
2002 Rick - Ruijtenberg, Werkendam - The Netherlands
2003 Thor - E Pauwels, Antwerpen - Belgium