Pesante 01
Blankenberge 01 April 2013

 

Pesante 04   Pesante 06   Pesante 05   Pesante 07
08/04/13   Zeebrugge 03/02/14   03/02/14   03/02/14

 

Name

PESANTE

Previous names

1924 - 1952 ?

1952 Peter

1963 Bernanda II

1974 Pesante

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

3230166

Call sign

PD4822

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Dordrecht

Tonnage

11 t

Length

20,38 m

Breadth

5,44 m

Draught

1,96 m

Air draft

4,80 m

Depth

2,25 m

Built

1924 Hamburg - Germany

Main engine

1x GM type 16-V-92 - 16 cylinder diesel engine - 600 hp / 441 kW

Propellers

1

Group

DEME - Dredging, Environmental & Marine Engineering
Haven 1025
Scheldedijk 30
B-2070 Zwijndrecht
Belgium

Owner

Janico Scheepvaart & Transportbedrijf
Burgemeester Beelaertspark 257
3319 Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1924 Reichschleppbetriebs Monopol, Minden - Germany

31.10.1952 Peter - Aannemingsbedrijf F. Looijen, Gorinchem - The Netherlands

09.06.1960 Peter - IJzer–en Metaalhandel “Walburg”, Zwijndrecht- The Netherlands

07.05.1963 Bernanda II - Th.J.A. Hartmans, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

24.01.1967 Bernanda II - H. Hartmans, Amsterdam - The Netherlands

10.01.1974 Pesante - J. van der Veen, Abbega - The Netherlands

30.12.1983 Pesante - van der Veen Bagger & Bodemegalisatie , Ommen - The Netherlands

30.11.1993 Pesante - De Vries & van der Wiel, Sint Maartensvlotbrug - The Netherlands

2006 Pesante - Janico Scheepvaart & Transportbedrijf, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Last update adjustment

11.04.2013