Lore 04
Zeebrugge 10 April 2008

 

Lore   Lore 02
07/07/07   07/04/06

 

Name

LORE

Previous names

1978 Lokraft
1986 Rodny

Type

Tug - Pusher - Coastal area

Registration number

01 00476 2002

Call sign

ORMY

Flag

Belgium

Port of registry

Zeebrugge

GT

62 t registered

NT

5 t registered

Length

19,08 m overall
18,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

5,85 m

Depth

4,07 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

1978

Date of completion

01.11.1978

Builder

Magero verft
Tjome
Norway

Yard number

04

Hull material

Steel

Watertight compartments

2

Continuous decks

1

Main engines

2x Volvo Penta - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 144 x 165 mm diesel engines - 692 kW / 940 hp at 1.800 rpm
Built: 1991
Builder: Volvo Truck Corporation, Göteborg - Sweden

Propelling system

2x Screw propeller controllable pitch - at 400 rpm

Electrical installation

Power voltage: 220 V
Lighting voltage: 220 V

Frequency: 50 Hz

Generator

1x Main diesel generatorsets each 40 kVA - 32 kW - 54 hp

Owner

N.V. Artes Depret

Previous owner

N.V. Depret
Lanceloot Blondeellaan 2
8380 Zeebrugge

Belgium

Remarks

26.08.2014 Removal from the Belgian registry

Renamed

Rodny

Owner: BK Marine Norway

Latest data adjustment

10 April 2017