Linge 05
Vlissingen 10 February 2012

 

Linge 08   Linge 01
10/02/12   10/02/12

 

Name

LINGE

Previous names

1971 Neptunus 6

1881 Mars VI

1991 Linge

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02313175

Call sign

PI4826

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Lelystad

Length

17,10 m overall

Breadth

5,85 m overall

Draught

2,22 m

Displacement

173 t / 26,8 m³

Adjustable wheelhouse view

7,50 m

Air draft

Min.: 6,80 m

Max.: 10,00 m

Depth

2,80 m

Speed

14 km/h

Built

1971

Builder

Zorg en Vlijt H. de Haas
Maassluis
The Netherlands

Yard number

158

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x GM 12-V-71N - 12 cylinder diesel engines - each 360 hp - total 720 hp / 530 kW

Built: 1971

Propellers

2

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 30 kVA - 380 Volt

Bollard pull

8 t

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 13,0 m³

Fresh water: 2,0 m³

Owner

Mammoet Maritime B.V.
Karel Doormanweg 47
Haven 580
3115 JD Schiedam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1971 Neptunus 6 - H. Zwaak Jr. BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1976 Neptunus 6 - Smit Vos Zwaak Rivier & Duwwerk BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1981 Mars VI - Mars Sleepdienst BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1984 Mars VI - Smit Internationale Havensleepdienst BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1988 Mars VI - Smit Havensleepdiensten BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1991 Linge - Interriver BV, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1995 Linge - Bergings Transport Maatschappij Schippers BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

2009 Linge - Mammoet Maritime BV, Schiedam - The Netherlands

Renamed

2014 Catharina 8

Latest data adjustment

23 October 2014