Dias 02
Corfu 15 May 2009

 

Dias 03
08/06/11

 

Name

DIAS

Previous names

1961 Abeille No 19
1987 Dias II
1990 Dias

Type

Tug

IMO-number

5000990

Call sign

SW3738

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

152 t registered

DWT

138 t

Length

29,75 m overall

26,62 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,90 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1961

Launch date

09.03.1961

Date of completion

13.05.1961

Builder

Mützelfeldwerft GmbH
Cuxhaven
Germany

Yard number

159

Main engine

1x K.H. Deutz type RBV8M545 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder diesel engine - 1.000 bhp / 735 kW

Number of screws

1

Manager

Avlon Shipping / Adamopoulos
Piraeus
Greece

Operator

Kerkyra Naftiki
Greece

Owner

Kerkyra Naftiki
Greece

Previous owners

1961 Abeille N°19 - Soc. de Remorquage et de Sauvetage Les Abeilles, Le Havre - France

1964 Abeille N°19 - Progemar - Soc. de Remorquage et de Sauvetage Les Abeille, Le Havre - France

1987 Dias II - Dias II Shipping Co., Piraeus - Greece

1990 Dias - Kerkyra Naftiki Eteria, Piraues - Greece

2000 Dias - Avlon Shipping / Adamopoulos, Piraues - Greece