Dageraad 03
Merksem 09 July 2012

 

Dageraad 04   Dageraad 02   Dageraad 01
Merksem 09/07/12   Antwerpen 03/04/12   03/04/12

 

Name

DAGERAAD

Previous names

1931 Ideaal

1977 Anny-B

2000 Angeliki 2

2006 Dageraad

Type

Tug - Pusher

ENI-number

02305085

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Urk

Displacement

21,9 t

Length

20,44 m

Breadth

5,15 m

Draught

2,26 m

Depth

1,90 m

Built

1931

Builder

J. Vos & Zn
Groningen
The Netherlands

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3412 TA 12 cylinder diesel engine - 730 hp / 537 kW at 1.800 rpm

Built: 1996

Propeller

1

Owner

H.H. Romkes
Schelpenhoek 13

8321 BJ Urk
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

24.03.1931 Ideaal - J. van Beek, Waspik - The Netherlands

02.10.1934 Ideaal - P.A. Neve, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

24.12.1953 Ideaal - J.G.C. Neve, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

09.12.1977 Anny-B - J.H. de Boer, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

07.08.1987 Anny B - A.M.J. de Boer, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

14.03.2000 Angeliki 2 - Angeliki BV, Oud-Beijerland - The Netherlands

03.03.2006 Dageraad - H.H. Romkes, Urk - The Netherlands