Agia Trias 01
Perama - Greece 29 August 2012

 

Agia Trias 02
29/08/12

 

Name

AGIA TRIAS

Hellenic name

ΑΓ ΤΡΙΑΣ

Previous names

1971 Leven Cross

1986 Cleveland Enterprise

1992 Tavros

1994 Amazona

2000 Agia Trias

Type

Tug - Salvage - Fire tug

IMO-number

7032911

Call sign

SW8863

Flag

Greece

Port of registry

Piraeus

GT

153 t

DWT

Summer: 299 t

NT

45 t

Length

28,30 m

Breadth

7,62 m

Draught

3,97 m

Speed

12,0 knots

Built

1971

Builder

Fairmile Shipyard
Berwick Upon Tweed
United Kingdom

Yard number

662

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x DEUTZ 545 - 2 stroke 6 cylinder diesel engine - 1.500 hp at 380 rpm

Propellers

1x Propeller

Diameter: 2,80 m

Generators

1x Main generatorset 30 kVA

1x Generatorset 20 kVA

Bollard pull

24 t

Towing hook

50 t

Fire fighting

2x Rolls Royce - foam 30 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 29.000 litres

Fresh water: 6.000 litres

Anchor equipment

2x 250 kg

Length: 250 - diameter 18 mm

Operator

Diavlos Maritime Ltd.
Fournarakis Bros
18, Dimokratias Ave
Perama
Piraeus
Greece

Owner

Diavlos - AG. Trias Maritime