Celsius Mexico 01

Westerschelde 06 September 2019

 

Celsius Mexico 02   Celsius Mexico 03
Westerschelde 06/09/19   Westerschelde 05/09/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

CELSIUS MEXICO

Previous names

2008 - 11/2012 Puspawati

11/2012 - 2017 Mid Fighter

Type

Oil & Chemical tank

IMO-number

9408798

Call sign

V7XD3

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2009 - 2012 republic of Singapore - Call sign: 9VNN5

2012 - 2012 Marshall Islands - Call sign: V7QT4

2012 - 2016 Cayman Islands, George Town - Call sign: ZGCU5

GT

12.105 t

Suez: 12.607,76 t

DWT

Summer: 20.866 t

NT

6.425 t

Suez: 10.677,32 t

Panama: 10.180,86 t

Length

147,83 m overall

141,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

24,20 m

Draught

Summer: 9,77 m

Moulded L x B x D

141,00 x 24,20 x 12,85 m

Registered L x B x D

141,20 x 24,20 x 12,85 m

Air draft

36,70 m light ship

33,70 m normal ballast

29,45 m At loaded summer deadweight

Keel to masthead

39,22 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.123 mm

Winter: 3.330 mm

Depth

12,85 m moulded

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

01/06/2007

Launch date

11/09/2007

Date of completion

11/01/2008

Builder

Shin Kurushima Hiroshima Dockyard
Higashihiroshima
Japan

Yard number

5460

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 420 x 1.764 mm combustion engine 6.150 kVA at 136,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Makita Corporation

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 420 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary Vertical boiler - 9,8 bar

Evaporation :16,95 t/h

Manufacturer: Aalborg(Qingdao) Boiler Company Ltd.

Generators

4x Generator - Total 1.965 kVA

Number of tanks

22

Total cargo tank capacity 98%

Seg#1: 1293,82 m3 (1 P&S)
Seg#2: 2.368,91 m³ (2 P&S)
Seg#3: 2.516,55 m³ (3 P&S)
Seg#4: 1.352,88 m³ (4 P&S)
Seg#5: 2.382,32 m³ (5 P&S)
Seg#6: 2.381,65 m³ (6 P&S)
Seg#7: 2.381,65 m³ (7 P&S)
Seg#8: 1.182,41 m³ (8 P&S)
Seg#9: 2.517,94 m³ (9 P&S)
Seg#10: 2.494,50 m³ (10 P&S)
Seg#11: 624,38 m³(Slop P&S)

20.872,62 m³ excluding slop tanks

Slop tank 98%

624,43 m³

Pumps

Cargo:

14x Framo SD 150 - 330 m³/h each

8x Framo SD 125 - 200 m³/h each

Ballast:

2x Vertical centrifugal 350 m³/h each

Manifolds

Bow to centre manifold: 76,60 m

Stern to centre manifold: 71,21 m

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 43,15 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 375 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 3.500 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 3.500 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 1.703 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 2.703 mm

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 1.101,61 m³

Gas oil: 79,63 m³

Fresh water: 305 m³

Water ballast: 7.849 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 5,0 t

Manager

Fleet Ship Management Pte Ltd. - Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

Stainless 11 Ltd.

Previous owners

Midgard Shipping III Limited

Latest data adjustment

02 December 2019