Stolt Glory 02

Doel, Belgium 29 July 2019

 

Stolt Glory 01
Doel 29/07/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

STOLT GLORY

Previous names

2005 - 11.2010 Stolt Glory

11/2010 - 2013 Glory

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9311012

Call sign

A8XT9

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

20.059 t

DWT

Summer: 31.100 t

NT

9.017 t

Length

174,38 m overall

167,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,70 m

Draught

11,02 m

Freeboard

5.014 mm

Depth

16,00 m

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

2005

Date of completion

27/09/2005

Builder

Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd.

Japan

Yard number

5325

Hull material

Special steel

Hull type

Double hull

Watertight compartments

11

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W - 2 Stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 1.910 mm combustion engine - 7.980 kW / 10.842 hp at 120,0 rpm

Build: 2005

Builder: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd., Tamano - Japan

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - at 120 rpm

Boilers

1x CHO Aalborg 202,50 m²

1x CHR Aalborg 190,60 m² - 8,8 bar

Electric installations

Power voltage: 450 V

Lighting voltage: 100 V

Frequency: 60 Hz

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 750 kVA - 600 kW - 897 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 90 kVA - 72 kW - 143 hp

Bow thruster

700 kW

Number of tanks

28

Total capacity of tanks

36.837,84 m³

Cargo handling

27x Pumps 7.168 m³/h

Tank capacities

Fuel: 1.621,76 m³

Manager

Stolt Tankers

Westerlaan 5

3016 CK Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Operator

Stolt Tankers BV

Owner

Stolt Glory B.V.

Latest data adjustment

26 December 2019