Trans Holm 01

Westerschelde 28 April 2019

 

Name

TRANS HOLM

Previous names

1999 - 2016 Bow Master

Type

Tanker for chemicals and oil products

IMO-number

9164718

Call sign

9HA4434

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

Previous flags

1999 - 2016 Republic of Singapore, Singapore City - Call sign: 9VWQ

GT

4.667 t

DWT

Summer: 6.046 t

NT

1.956 t

Length

103,60 m overall

97,40 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,63 m extreme

Draught

Max: 7,11 m

Depth

9,40 m

Speed

13,0 knots

Built

1999

Keel laid

12/05/1998

Launch date

21/07/1998

Date of completion

07/01/1999

Builder

Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp. z o.o.
Szczecin
Poland

Yard number

B579/1

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double bottom

Double side

Bulkheads

Transverse: 6

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Cegielski/MAN-B&W 6S35MC - 6 cylinder combustion engine 3.600 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite
Builder: Aalborg Industries A/S

Generators

2x MAN-B&W 6L16/24 main diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x MAN D2866E diesel generatorset

Tank capacities

Ballast: 2.374,1 m³

Bunker: 296 t

Crew size

16

Manager

Seatrans Ship Management AS
Wernersholmvegen 5
N-5232 Paradis
Norway

Registered owner

Norfra Shipping AS

Previous names & owners

1999 - 2007 Bow Master - Odfjell Tankers (Asia) Pte Ltd.

2007 - 2016 Bow Master - Odfjell Asia II Pte Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

10 October 2019