Bartok 01

Westerschelde 28 April 2019

 

Bartok 02
Westerschelde 28/04/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

BARTOK

Previous names

2009 - 08/2018 Besiktas Pera

Type

Chemical & oil product tanker

IMO-number

9517458

Call sign

5BBV5

Flag

Cyprus

Port of registry

Limassol

Previous flags

2009 - 2018 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA2115

GT

2.974 t

DWT

Summer: 4.121 t

NT

1.192 t

Length

98,71 m overall

91,65 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

14,10 m

Draught

Max: 5,80 m

Freeboard

1.411 mm

Speed

Max: 14,0 knots

Built

2009

Date of completion

26/08/2009

Builder

Besiktas Shipyard (Besiktas Gemi Insa AS)

Yalova

Turkey

Yard number

02

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

2

Machinery aft

Main engine

1x Caterpillar - 4 stoke 9 cylinder 200 x 300 mm combustion engine 1.710 kW/ 2.323 hp at 1.000 rpm

Build: 17/12/2007

Builder: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. Kg

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch

Boilers

1x CHO 2981HBR08 52,10 m² - 10,0 bar

1x CHR 2982HBR08 58,80 m² - 10,0 bar

1x CHO 2980HBR08 52,10 m² - 10,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x 290 kVA - 232 kW

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 456 kVA - 365 kW - 530 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 124 kVA - 99 kW - 149 hp

Bow thruster

1x 350 kW

Number of cargo tanks

13

Tank capacities

Fuel: 240 m³

Crew size

14

Manager

GEFO Gesellschaft für Oeltransporte mbH
Dr-Alfred-Herrhausen-Allee 9-11
47228 Duisburg
Germany

Previous operator

Besiktas Likid Tasimacilik Denizcilik Ticaret A.S., Istanbul - Turkey

Registered owner

Bartok Tanker GmbH & Co Kg
Germany

Latest data adjustment

09 October 2019