Advantage Point 01

Westerschelde 28 April 2019

 

Advantage Point 02
Westerschelde 28/04/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

ADVANTAGE POINT

Previous names

2006 - 06/2017 Baltic Force

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9327384

Call sign

V7TL5

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2006 - 2013 Albania

2013 - 2017 Cyprus

GT

23.337 t

Suez: 24.408,67 t

DWT

Summer: 37.039 t

Winter: 36.018 t

NT

10.107 t

Suez: 20.817,1 t

Panama: 19.443 t

Displacement

Summer: 45.951 t

Winter: 44.930 t

Length

182,60 m overall

175,11 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,34 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 11,22 m

Winter: 10,98 m

Keel to mast end

46,80 m

Air draft

Summer deadweight: 35,58 m

Normal ballast: 38,31 m

Lightship: 44,34 m

Forecastle

Summer: 5.514 mm

Winter: 5.747 mm

Depth

16,70 m moulded

Speed

Ballast: max:14,0 knots - Eco: 12,5 knots

Laden: max: 14,0 knots - Eco: 12,0 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

20/01/2006

Launch date

18/04/2006

Date of completion

08/06/2006

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.
1381 Bangeo-Dong Dong-gu
682-712 Ulsan
Republic of Korea

Yard number

H-0439

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Bulkheads

Transverse: 9

Longitudinal: 3

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 7S50MC-C - 7 cylinder combustion engine 11.060 kW

Builder: MAN B&W Diesel A/S

Propellers

1x Mono-bloc fixed pitch propeleer

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, vertical shell (Oil fired boiler) - Mission OL

Builder: Aalborg Industries A/S

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas water tube (Exhaust fired boiler) - EM12DD09A2

Builder: KangRim Industries. Co., Ltd

Generators

3x Hyundai/Himsen 6H21/32 diesel generatorsets each 800 kW

Builder: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd.

Emergency generator

1x Cummins L-10 diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1x Kawasaki - 900 kW / 1.206 bhp

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tanks capacity 98%

Seg #1: 6.035,6 m³ (1 port & stbd)
Seg #2: 7.176,2 m³ (2 port & stbd)
Seg #3: 7.194,6 m³ (3 port & stbd)
Seg #4: 7.194,6 m³ (4 port & stbd)
Seg #5: 7.194,6 m³ (5 port & stbd)
Seg #6: 6.341,8 m³ (6 port & stbd)
Total: 41.137,4 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slops tank capacity 98%

878,6 m

Number of pumps

10x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 500 m³/h

2x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 320 m³/h

2x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 150 m³/h

2x Centrifugal ballast pumps each 750 m³/h

Manifolds

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 56,71 m

Bow to centre manifold: 92,21 m

Stern to centre manifold: 90,39 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 2.000 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 4.400 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 4.600 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 850 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 2.100 mm

Spill tank grating to centre of manifold: 900 mm

Tank capacities

Water ballast: 18.873,7 m³

Fuel oil: 1.236 m³

Diesel oil: 176,5 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 605,10 m

Diameter: 66 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Deck crane - SWL 10,0 t

Crew size

30

Manager

Genel Denizcilik Nakliyati A.S.

Previous managers

2006 - 2008 Interorient Navigation Co. Ltd.
3, Thalias Street Omonia Area
3011 Limassol
Cyprus

2008 - 2009 Interorient Marine Services Ltd.
3, Thalias Street Omonia Area
3011 Limassol
Cyprus

2009 - 2017 Scorpio Ship Management S.A.M.
9 Boulevard Charles III
MC98000 Monaco
Monaco

Technical owner

Genel Denizcilik Nakliyati A.S.
Buyukdere Caddesi Yapi Kredi Plaza A Blok
Levent ,Istanbul
Turkey

Commerical operator

Norient Product Pool ApS as agent to Owners
Strandvejen 52
DK-2900 Hellerup
Denmark

Registered owner

River Point LLC
Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road
Ajeltake Island
Majuro MH96960
Marshall Island

Disponent owner

Trafigura Maritime Logistics Pte Ltd
10 Collyer Quay #29-00 Ocean Financial Centre
Singapore 049315
Republic of Singapore

Previous owners

Baltic Force Shipping Co. Ltd.

Cyprus

Latest data adjustment

09 October 2019