Bunkerservice 01

Måløy, Norway 30 May 2019

 

Bunkerservice 02
Måløy, Norway 30/05/19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

BUNKERSERVICE

Previous names

1970 - 1985 Brasken

1985 - 03/1993 Sotratank

03/1993 - 02/2001 Bergenbunker

Type

Port bunkering tanker

IMO-number

7017351

Call sign

LLOB

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Ålesund

GT

257 t

DWT

Summer: 366 t

NT

99 t

Length

34,75 m overall

31,82 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

7,00 m

Draught

2,89 m

Depth

4,86 m

Built

1970

00/1985: Renovated into a tanker

Date of completion

04/1970

Builder

J.M.Kleivset Båtbyggeri
Bårdset
Norway

Yard number

167

Hull material

Steel

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x General motors diesel engine 490 bhp

Propellers

1

Caro tank capacity

400 m³

Crew size

7

Registered owner

Måløy Havneservice A/S
Ytre Kulen 41
6718 Deknepollen
Norway

Previous names & owners

04/1970 - 1973 Brasken - P/R Brasken (Rasmus I. Morsund) Molde - Norway

1973 - 06/1985 Brasken - Karl Herman Morsund P/R, Saupstad, Molde - Norway

06/1985 - 03/1993 Sotratank - Sotratank A/S, Straume, Bergen - Norway

03/1993 - 12/2001 Bergenbunker - Haugland Bunkerservice (Olav Haugland, Skålevik) Bergen - Norway

12/2001 - 02/2011 Bergenbunker - Haugland Tankers AS, Straume, Bergen - Norway

02/2011 - 01/2016 Bunkerservice - A/S Mørebunkers, Deknepollen, Ålesund - Norway

Latest data adjustment

10 October 2019