Stenaweco Energy 01

Vlissingen 16 July 2018

 

Stenaweco Energy 02
Vlissingen 16/07/18

 

Name

STENAWECO ENERGY

Previous names

2014 - 04/2014 Monoikos

04/2014 - 09/2014 Eships Taweelah

Type

Tanker for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9683984

Call sign

V7CJ5

Flag

Marshall islands

Port of registry

Majuro

GT

29.482 t

DWT

Summer: 49.973 t

NT

13.742 t

Length

183,00 m overall

175,27 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,23 m extreme

Draught

Max: 13,32 m

Depth

19,10 m

Service

14,6 knots

Built

2014

Keel laid

01/11/2013

Launch date

13/02/2014

Date of completion

30/05/2014

Builder casco

Hyundai Vinashin Shipyard Co., Ltd.

Ninh Phuoc
Vietnam

Builder completion

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.

South Korea

Yard number

S406

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W-HHI 6G50ME-B9.5 - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 7.180 kW

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite

Manufacturer: KangRim Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Hyundai 6H21/32 main diesel generatorsets each 1.000 kW

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

51.552 m³

Tank capacities

Ballast: 22.210,9 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 632,50 m

Diameter: 73 mm

Manager

Central Mare Inc.
1. Vas. Sofias & Meg Alexandrou str.

15124, Marousi
Greece

Operator

Stena Bulk
Masthuggskajen
Masthuggskajen 19
405 19 Göteborg
Sweden

Registered owner

ECO Energy LLC

bareboat to Monte Carlo 71 Shipping Company Ltd.

Previous names & owners

04/2014 - 09/2014 Eships Taweelah - Monte Carlo 71 Shipping Co Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

07 May 2019