FSL London 01

Westerschelde 06 October 2017

 

FSL London 02
Westerschelde 06/10/17

 

Name

FSL LONDON

Previous names

2006 - 03/2012 Pujawati

Type

Chemical and oil product tanker

IMO-number

9340465

Call sign

9VBQ9

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

11.587 t registered

DWT

Summer: 19.966,04 t

NT

6.061 t registered

Length

145,53 m overall

Breadth

23,70 m moulded

Draught

Max: 9,67 m

Moulded L x B x D

137,00 x 23,70 x 13,35 m

Registered L x B x D

137,92 x 23,70 x 13,35 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.714 mm

Depth

13,35 m moulded

Speed

Max: 16,5 knots

Built

2006

Keel laid

12/04/2006

Launch date

01/07/2006

Date of completion

28/09/2006

Builder

Usuki Shipyard Co., Ltd.
Usuki
Japan

Yard number

1701

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 420 x 1.764 mm combustion engine 6.150 kW at 136,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Imex Co., Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 420 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 9,0 bar

Evaporation: 16,98 t/h

Manufacturer: Aalborg(Qingdao) Boiler Company Ltd.

Generators

4x Generatorsets total 1.790 kVA

Cargo tank capacity

Liquid: 22.649 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 974 m³

Fresh water: 225 m³

Manager

Columbia Shipmanagement (S) Pte Ltd.
9 Temasek Boulevard
#20-03 Suntec Tower Two
Singapore 038989
Republic of Singapore

Owner

First Ship Lease Trust

Registered owner

FSL-10 Pte Ltd.
Copenhagen
Denmark

Latest data adjustment

13 April 2019