Arrow Star 1 02

Antwerpen 07 May 2019

 

Arrow Star 1 01
Antwerpen 07/05/19

 

Name

ARROW STAR 1

Previous names

2007 - 12/2018 Masalli

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9435313

Call sign

9HCP9

Flag

Malta

Port of registry

Valletta

GT

7.833 t

DWT

Summer: 13.030 t

NT

3.356 t

Length

150,15 m overall

145,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,30 m

Draught

Max: 6,97 m

Freeboard

3.540 mm

Depth

10,50 m

Speed

10,0 knots

Built

2007

Date of completion

14/09/2007

Builder

Krasnoye Sormovo Shipyard
Nizhniy Novgorod
Russia

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Wärtsilä - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 200 x 180 mm combustion engines each 1.620 kW total 3.240 kW / 4.402 hp at 1.000 rpm

Builder: Wärtsilä Finland Oy, Vaasa - Finland

Propellers

2x Screw propeller solid - aft at 197 rpm

Boilers

2x CHO Aalborg 75,00 m² - 9,0 bar
2x CHR Aalborg 7,00 bar

Generators

3x Diesel generatorsets each 480 kVA - 384 kW - 602 hp

Bow thruster

1x 300 kW

Number of tanks

14

Total capacity of tanks

15.089,86 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel: 432,21 m³

Crew size

21

Manager

Arrow Star Trading Co., Ltd.
171, Old Bakery Street

Valletta VLT 1455
Malta

Registered owner

Arrowstar Trading Petrol Ve Denizcilik A.S.
Barbaros Mh. Al Zambak Sk. V. Meridian A Blok

No:2 K.13 D.127 Batı Ataşehir
Istanbul
Turkey

Previous names & owners

2007 - 2018 Masalli - Palmali Shipping Services, Istanbul - Turkey

Latest data adjustment

18 June 2019