Hafnia Australia 01

Antwerpen 26 April 2019

 

Name

HAFNIA AUSTRALIA

Previous names

2010 - 2015 Karei

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9467794

Call sign

9V3327

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flags

2010 - 2015 Marshall Island, Majuro

GT

42.392 t

Suez: 43.288,92 t

DWT

Summer: 74.490,6 t

Winter: 72.526,5 t

NT

21.710 t

Suez: 38.514 t

Light ship

14.312 t

Length

228,49 m overall

219,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

30,27 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 14,32 m

Winter: 14,00 m

Keel to masthead

48,96 m

Air draft

Lightship: 46,30 m

Normal ballast: 41,44 m

At loaded summer deadweight: 34,66 m

Depth

20,65 m extreme

Speed

15,8 knots fully laden condition

16,5 knots ballast

Built

2010

Keel laid

28/08/2009

Launch date

30/10/2009

Date of completion

06/05/2010

Builder

STX Offshore & Shipbuilding Jinhae Shipyard Co., Ltd.
Jinhae
South Korea

Yard number

1304

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Hyundai MAN B&W 6S60MC-C Mk 7 - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine

Propellers

1x Fixed pitch propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite Mission OC

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired Mission OL

Builder: Aalborg Industries A/S

Generators

3x MAN 6L21/31 Main diesel generatorsets each 1.290 kW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel engine coupled Stamford generator UCM274H1

Number of cargo tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity 98%

Seg#1: 11.007,0 m3 (1 P+S)
Seg#2: 13.937,8 m3 (2 P+S)
Seg#3: 13.966,2 m3 (3 P+S)
Seg#4: 13.962,2 m3 (4 P+S)
Seg#5: 13.963,5 m3 (5 P+S)
Seg#6: 13.501,0 m3 (6 P+S)

Total: 80.406,10 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98

2.732 m³

Tank coating

Cargo tanks: Pure epoxy

Ballast tanks: Epoxy A/C

Slop tanks: Pure epoxy

Pumps

Cargo pumps:

12 x Submerged Framo pumps 900 m³/h each

2x Submerged Framo pumps 300 m³/h each

Ballast pumps:

2x Submerged Framo pumps 1.500 m³/h each

Manifolds

Bow to centre manifold: 111,90 m

Stern to centre manifold: 116,10 m

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 77,70 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 2.500 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 4.430 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 4.615 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 1.100 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 2.100 mm

Tank capacities

Ballast: 31.614,1 m³

Intermediate fuel oil: 2.365,30 m³

Marine diesel oil: 212,80 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 660,00 m

Diameter: 78 mm

Crew size

27

Manager

Donnelly Tanker Management Ltd.
Hartmann House

32 Miltonos Street, CY-3050
Limassol
Cyprus

Owner

Yong Sheng Shipping Pte. Ltd.
10 Anson Road

#18-19 International Plaza

Singapore, 079903

Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

Hafnia Tankers Shipholding 2 Singapore Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

17 May 2019