Dylan 02

Antwerpen 26 April 2019

 

Dylan 01
Antwerpen 26/04/19

 

Name

DYLAN

Previous names

2004 - 07/2013 High Energy

07/2013 - 2018 Elixer

Type

Oil tanker

IMO-number

9282510

Call sign

V7BO8

Flag

Marshall Islands

Port of registry

Majuro

Previous flags

2004 - 2013 Republic of Panama, Panama City

GT

28.245 t

DWT

Summer: 46.874 t

NT

12.822 t

Length

179,90 m overall

172,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,20 m

Draught

Max: 12,80 m

Freeboard

6.480 mm

Depth

19,26 m

Speed

15,7 knots

Built

2004

Date of completion

28/06/2004

Builder

Naikai Zosen Corporation
Onomichi
Japan

Yard number

683

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN B&W/Hitachi - 2 stroke 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW / 12.880 hp at 127,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Hitachi Zosen Diesel & Engineering Co., Ltd. - Japan

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid - aft at 127.0 rpm

Boilers

1x CHM 131,60 m² - 9,0 bar

Builder: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 1.062 kVA - 850 kW - 1.318 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 100 kVA - 80 kW - 109 hp

Number of tanks

15

Total capacity of tanks

55.138,6 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel: 2.371,03 m³

Manager

Product Shipping & Trading SA
Agiou Konstantinou 40
Marousi 151 24
Greece

Owner

High Seas Shipping LLC

Latest data adjustment

17 May 2019