Idefix 01

Antwerpen 18 February 2019

 

Idefix 02
Antwerpen 18/02/19

 

Name

IDEFIX

Previous names

1930 Rival

1977 Beantra

1980 Wiljo

1995 Orion II

Type

Cement tanker

ENI-number

02308525

Call sign

OT4868

Flag

Belgium

Tonnage

231 t

Length

36,42 m

Breadth

5,42 m

Draught

2,04 m

Built

1930

Builder

Mol
Dedemsvaart
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x DAF engine 169 hp

Propellers

1

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 500 kg

Owner

Gitra BVBA

Turnhoutsebaan 459
2110 Wijnegem
Belgium

Previous names & owners

1930 Rival - J. & M. Kuperus, Lemmer - The Netherlands

1959 Rival - A. Kuperus Sr., Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1961 Rival - J. Pols, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

1977 Beantra - A.K. van Dijk, Den Bommel - The Netherlands

1980 Wiljo - W.M. Verhagen, Maassluis - The Netherlands

1995 Orion II - Weerd, Zwartsluis - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 March 2019