Donia 01

Antwerpen 18 February 2019

 

Name

DONIA

Previous names

2008 - 2017 Besiktas Halland

Type

Tank for oil and chemicals

IMO-number

9442914

Call sign

SGCJ

Flag

Sweden

Port of registry

Donsö

Previous flags

2008 - 2017 Malta, Valletta - Cal sign: 9HOO9

GT

5.261 t

DWT

Summer: 7.701,34 t

NT

2.450 t

Length

122,66 m overall

115,31 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

17,20 m

Draught

Max: 6,86 m

Keel to mast end

35,44 m

Freeboard

1.957 mm

Depth

8,80 m

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

2008

Date of completion

30/04/2008

Builder

Karadeniz Gemi Insa San Ve Tic. A.S. (UNYE)
Turkey

Yard number

05

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double sides, double bottom

Main engine

1x Mak 8M32 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 320 x 480 mm combustion engine 3.840 kW / 5.217 hp at 600 rpm

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - aft

4 blades, diameter 4.300 mm

Boilers

2x CHO Aalborg 57,00 m² - 13,0 bar
1x CHR Aalborg 47,20 m² - 10,0 bar
1x CHS Aalborg 18,00 m² - 10,5 bar

Shaft generator

1x 1.400 kVA - 1.120 kW

Generators

3x MAN Lindenberg V 12 main diesel generatorsets each 775 kVA - 620 kW - 842 hp at 1.800 rpm

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 187 kVA - 150 kW - 257 hp

Bow thruster

1x Electric driven bow thrusters 450 kW, Schottel

Number of cargo tanks

12

Wing tanks P/S 1-6

Total cap. of tanks 98%

8.429,3 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98%

91,4 m³ each

Segregations

12 grades completely segregated by separate lines and pump

Pumps

12x Electric driven deep-well Svanhöj DL pumps, type 132d each 150 m³/h

Loading rate

600 m³/h each segregation

Discharging rate

1.200 m³/h

Manifolds

Manifold to deck: 1,80 m

Manifold to bow: 59,05 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 452 m³

Diesel oil: 48,2 m³

Ballast water: 3.637,3 m

Lifting equipment

1x Hose-handling crane with a rigid beam of 20 m - SWL 1,0 t

Manager

Kiltank Shipping AB
Kilenvägen 12
SE-43082 Donsö
Sweden

Operator

Sirius Shipping AB

Hälleflundregatan 16
Se-426 58 Västra Frölunda
Sweden

Registered owner

PR M/T Donia

Latest data adjustment

02 Marsh 2019