MTM Hamburg 01

Westerschelde 27 August 2018

 

MTM Hamburg 02
Westerschelde 27/08/18

 

Name

MTM HAMBURG

Previous names

2008 - 11/2010 Floyen

Type

Chemical carrier

IMO-number

9379844

Call sign

9V2179

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

Previous flags

2008 - 2010 Republic of Panama, Panama City

2010 - 2013 Hong Kong - China

GT

11.585 t registered

Suez: 12.109,15 t

DWT

Summer: 20.564,80 t

Winter: 19.564,22 t

NT

6.356 t registered

Suez: 10.551,86 t

Panama: 9.747 t

Displacement

Summer: 25.949,48 t

Winter: 25.334,90 t

Length

141,00 m overall

Breadth

24,20 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 10,03 m

Winter: 9,82 m

Moulded L x B x D

133,00 x 24,20 x 13,20 m

Registered L x B x D

133,21 x 24,20 x 13,20 m

Keel to Masthead

35,40 m

Air draft

Lightship: 30,37 m

Normal ballast: 28,26 m

At loaded summer deadweight: 24,29 m

Freeboard

Summer: 3.196 mm

Winter: 3.4505 mm

Depth

13,20 m moulded

Speed

Max: 15,3 knots

Built

2008

Keel laid

20/12/2007

Launch date

04/04/2008

Delivery date

19/06/2008

Builder

Kitanihon Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.
Hachinohe
Japan

Yard number

378

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi/Akasaka - 2 stroke single acting 7 cylinder 450 x 1.350 mm combustion engine 6.230 kW at 158,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Akasaka Diesels Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 390 mm

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler- 9,0 bar

Evaporation: 19,15 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Protec Co., Ltd.

Generators

4x Generators total 2.126 kVA

Bow thruster

694,99 kW / 935 bhp

Number of tanks

20

Capacity of each natural segregation 98% with double valve

Seg#1: 2.177,79 m³ (1 Wing)

Seg#2: 2.808,50 m³ (2 Wing)

Seg#3: 1.692,85 m³ (3 Wing)

Seg#4: 2.885,72 m³ (4 Wing)

Seg#5: 2.885,57 m³ (5 Wing)

Seg#6: 1.866,87 m³ (6 Wing)

Seg#7: 1.356,55 m³ (7 Wing)

Seg#8: 2.868,45 m³ (8 Wing)

Seg#9: 1.927,96 m³ (9 Wing)

Seg#10: 1.222,30 m³ (10 Wing)

(Total 20 tanks of each natural segregation with double valve.)

Total cubic capacity 98%, excluding slop tanks

21.692;61 m³ (slop tanks are also cargo tanks)

Pumps

12x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

8x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 200 m³/h

1x Framo SB200T ballast pump 500 m³/h

Manifolds

Bow to centre manifold: 76,20 m

Stern to centre manifold: 64,80 m

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 38,60 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 500 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 5.790 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 5.790 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 1.690 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 3.250 mm

Tank capacities

IFO: 1.144,97 m³

MGO: 140,89 m³

Fresh water; 256 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 5,0 t midship

Outreach: 6,00 m

Manager

MT Maritime Private Ltd.

Technical operator

MTM Ship Management Pte Ltd.
78 Shenton Way 13-01
Singapore 079120

Republic of Singapore

Commercial operator

M.T. Maritme Pte. Ltd.
78 Shenton Way #29-02
Singapore 079120
Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

MTM Hamburg Pte Ltd.
78 Shenton Way 13-01
Singapore 079120

Republic of Singapore

Disponent owner

MTM trading LLC
Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Island
Ajeltake Road
Majuro
Marshall Islands MH 96960

Latest data adjustment

04 December 2018