Marpie 01

Westerschelde 27 August 2018

 

Marpie 02
Westerschelde 27/08/18

 

Name

MARPIE

Previous names

1957 PAM 30

1967 Fuut

1971 Marpie

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02310363

Call sign

PF7380

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Terneuzen

Tonnage

162 t

Length

29,92 m

Breadth

5,47 m

Draught

1,97 m

Built

1957

Builder

Timmer
Delft
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Bolnes 2L diesel engine 100 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Zeeland Bunkering
Beneluxweg 4
4538 AL Terneuzen
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1957 PAM 30 - Steenkolen Handelsvereeniging NV, Utrecht - The Netherlands

1697 Fuut - Steenkolen Handelsvereeniging NV, Utrecht - The Netherlands

1970 Fuut - Calpam Nederland NV, Utrecht - The Netherlands

1971 Marpie - P. de Lege & Zn Oliehandel BV in Terneuzen - The Netherlands

1697 Marpie - M.P. de Lege BV, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

1990 Marpie - Lege Beheer BV, Terneuzen- The Netherlands

2017 Marpie - Zeeland Bunkering, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

03 December 2018