Maersk Raleigh 01

Westerschelde 30 August 2018

 

Name

MAERSK RALEIGH

Previous names

Rosa Maersk

Type

Tanker for oil products

IMO-number

9306940

Call sign

MBFI9

Flag

United Kingdom

Port of registry

London

Previous flags

2005 - 2017 Denmark

GT

22.184 t

DWT

Summer: 35.191,5 t

NT

9.675 t

Length

171,13 m overall

Breadth

27,39 m

Draught

11,95 m

Depth

17,30 m

Speed

Max: 16,7 knots

Built

2005

Date of completion

14/01/2005

Builder

Guangzhou Shipyard International Co. Ltd.
China

Yard number

03130005

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN B&W 5S50MC - 5 cylinder combustion engine 7.150 kW / 9.714 bhp

Propellers

1

Number of cargo tanks

14

Cargo tank capacity

36.768 m³

Manager

Maersk Tankers A/S
Copenhagen
Denmark

Operator

Maersk Tankers A/S

Owner

Maersk Tankers UK Ltd
Copenhagen
Denmark

Renamed

07/2019 Raleigh Fisher

United Kingdom, London - Call sign: MBFI9

Owner: James Fisher Everard Ltd.

Operator: James Fisher (Shipping Services) Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

15 August 2019