BSL Elsa 01

Antwerpen 17 September 2018

 

Name

BSL ELSA

Previous names

06/2009 - 05/2017 CPO Korea

Type

Chemical and oil product tanker

IMO-number

9433901

Call sign

D5NR3

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

Previous flags

United Kingdom, London - Call sign: 2BWU6

GT

29.636 t

DWT

Summer: 51.747 t

NT

14.747 t

Length

183,31 m overall

Breadth

32,20 m

Draught

Max: 13,32 m

Depth

19,10 m

Speed

Max: 15,2 knots

Built

2009

Date of completion

30/06/2009

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard
Ulsan
South Korea

Yard number

2145

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x HHI-MAN & B&W 6S50MC-C - 6 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 10.680 kW

Propellers

1x Fixed propeller

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 730 kW

Number of tanks

12

Cargo tank capacity

53.033 m┬│

Crew size

29

Manager

Claus-Peter Offen Tankschiffreederei (GmbH & Co.) KG
Kaufmannshaus
Bleichenbr├╝cke 10
20354 Hamburg
Germany

Operator

Offen Tankers

Registered owner

BSL Elsa Shipping Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

27 October 2018