Arneplus 02

Westerschelde 23 August 2018

 

Name

ARNEPLUS

Previous names

1984 - 1984 Moby III

1984 - 2004 Walco 3

2004 - 2018 Fiwado 11

Type

Inland bunker tanker

ENI-number

02317427

Call sign

PD6234

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Vlissingen

Tonnage

131 t

Length

24,01 m

Breadth

5,41 m

Draught

2,24 m

Built

1984

Builder

Braaf
Cuijk
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x DAF diesel engine - 190 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

Reinplus Fiwado Bunker
Waalhaven Z.Z. 11
3089 JH Rotterdam
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1984 Moby III - A.L.J. Romeijnders BV, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

1984 Walco 3 - Fiwado BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2004 Fiwado 11 - Fiwado BV, Zwijndrecht - The Netherlands

2017 Fiwado 11 - Reinplus Fiwado Bunker, Rotterdam - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

02 October 2018