FSL Singapore 01

Antwerpen 11 September 2018

 

Name

FSL SINGAPORE

Previous names

2006 - 06/2010 Verona I

Type

Oil product tanker

IMO-number

9311725

Call sign

9VVN2

Flag

Republic of Singapore

Port of registry

Singapore City

GT

28.068 t

Suez: 29.345,10 t

DWT

Summer: 47.470 t

Winter: 45.885 t

NT

13.273 t

Suez: 24.803,87 t

Panama: 23.328 t

Displacement

Summer: 57.720 t

Winter: 56.135 t

Length

183,28 m overall

177,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

32,25 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 12,52 m

Winter: 12,26 m

Keel to masthead

47,07 m

Air draft

Summer deadweight: 34,55 m

Normal ballast: 39,50 m

Lightship: 44,37 m

Freeboard

Summer: 5.510 mm

Winter: 5.770 mm

Depth

18,00 m moulded

Speed

Ballast: 16,5 knots

Laden speed: 16,0 knots / 13,0 knots economic

Built

2006

Keel laid

17/03/2006

Launch date

24/05/2006

Date of completion

13/07/2006

Builder

Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd.
Ulsan
South Korea

Yard number

0383

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

HHI/MAN B&W 6S60MC-C Mk7 - 2 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engine 13.560 kW

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller

Manufacturer: Wärtsilä Propulsion Norway AS

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired - Mission OL

Manufacturer: Aalborg Industries A/S

1x Auxiliary boiler, composite - Mission OC

Manufacturer: Alfa Laval Aalborg A/S

Generators

3x Hyundai Himsen 6H21/32 main diesel generatorsets each 960 kW

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd.

Emergency generator

1x Cummins diesel generatorset

Bow thruster

1.273 bhp, forward

1.002 bhp, aft

Number of cargo tanks

12

Total cubic capacity (98%): 50.096 m³

Seg#1: 15.396,9 m³ (1W, 5W)
Seg#2: 16.794 m³ (2W, 6W)
Seg#3: 8.953,2 m³ (3W)
Seg#4: 8.953,2 m³ (4W)

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank capacity 98%

1.100,80 m³

Pumps

12x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 600 m³/h

2x Centrifugal cargo pumps each 300 m³/h

2x Centrifugal ballast pumps each 1.000 m³/h

Manifolds

Distance bridge front to centre of manifold: 57,80 m

Bow to centre manifold: 90,80 m

Stern to centre manifold: 92,50 m

Distance between cargo manifold centres: 2.000 mm

Distance ships rail to manifold: 4.600 mm

Distance manifold to ships side: 4.600 mm

Top of rail to centre of manifold: 870 mm

Distance main deck to centre of manifold: 2.100 mm

Spill tank grating to centre of manifold: 900 mm

Tank capacities

Ballast: 21.246,4 m³

Fuel oil: 1.478,90 m³

Diesel oil: 448,50 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 632,50 m

Diameter: 73 mm

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 10,0 t centre main deck

Manager

Columbia Shipmanagement Singapore (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.

Commerical operator

Hafnia MR Pool Management Aps
Tuborg Boulevard 5
2900 Hellerup
Denmark

Technical operator

CSM Shipmanagement Singapore Pte, Ltd
9 Temasek Boulevard, # 20/03, Suntec Tower Two
Singapore, 038989
Republic of Singapore

Registered owner

FSL-19 Ptr Ltd.
9 Temasek Boulevard #19-03, Suntec Tower Two,
Singapore (038989)
Republic of Singapore

Latest data adjustment

22 October 2018