Compass ENI 06004305 01

Antwerpen 11 September 2018

 

Name

COMPASS

Previous names

2006 Melvin - Euro number 02327250

2007 St Rita

2017 Compass

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06004305

Call sign

PE2565

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Nigtevecht

GT

2.022 t

Tonnage

2.991 t

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

11,45 m

Draught

3,60 m

Depth

5,35 m

Built

2006

Date of completion

29/05/2006

Builder casco

Stocznia
Wroclaw
Poland

Builder completion

Asto BV
Raamsdonksveer
The Netherlands

Yard number

58

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 3512 (B) DI-TA electronic combustion engine 1.773 hp / 1.305 kW at 1.600 rpm

Built: 2005

Builder: Caterpillar Tractor Corp., Lafayette, IN - USA

Gearbox

Reintjes type WAF 763 L – reduction: 5,136:1

Propellers

1x Screw propeller solid

Generators

1x Diesel generatorset 660 kVA - 528 kW

1x Diesel generatorset 78 kVA - 62 kW - 82 hp

Bow thruster

1x Verhaar Omega-Jet 31120-4k with vertical electro motor 375 kW at 1.780 rpm

Cargo tank capacity

3.800 m³

Pumps

10x MDPD-80 deepwell pumps

Owner

Compass Tankvaart BV
Nigtevecht
The Netherlands

Registered names & owner

2006 Melvin - Arjan BV in Overslag - The Netherlands

2007 St Rita - Glamona in Zantvliet - The Netherlands

2017 Compass - Compass Tankvaart BV in Nigtevecht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

13 October 2018