Lisa Essberger 06

Antwerpen 19 April 2018

 

Lisa Essberger 07
19/04/18

 

Name

LISA ESSBERGER

Previous names

04/2005 - 06/2008 Cape Engle

06/2008 - 06/2011 UCT Engle

Type

Chemical and product tankers

IMO-number

9295438

Call sign

PCQE

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Dordrecht

Previous flags

04/2005 - 10/2012 Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7HY2

GT

5.815 t

DWT

Summer: 8.643,49 t

NT

2.551 t

Length

115,00 m overall

108,17 m registered

Breadth

18,80 m registered

Draught

7,45 m

Air draft

9,70 m moulded

Speed

14,5 knots

Built

2005

Keel laid

27/08/2004

Launch date

23/12/2004

Date of completion

27/04/2005

Builder

INP Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
175-1 Pang-o-dong, Tong-gu
Ulsan , Kyongsangnam-do 662-020
Republic of Korea

Yard number

H1134

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (standard)

Hull type

Double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

10

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x MAN-B&W 6S35MC - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 350 x 1.400 mm combustion engine 4.440 kW / 6.037 bhp at 173 rpm

Year of manufacture: 2004

Manufacturer: Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd.
1, Cheonha-dong, Dong-gu
Ulsan 682-792
Republic of Korea

Propellers

1x Solid propeller - aft

Boilers

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 7,8 bar

Heating Surface: 19,7 m²

1x Steam boiler, oil fired - 9,8 bar

Heating Surface: 88,2 m²

1x Exhaust gas heated - 7,8 bar

Heating Surface: 101,1 m²

Year of manufacture: 2004

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.
7, Horie
799-2696 Matsuyama 38
Japan

Electric installations

3x Plant 440 V - 700 kVA

1x Plant 440 V - 112 kVA

Generators

3x Yanmar 6N18AL-SV main diesel generatorsets each 700 kVA

Emergency generator

1x Sisu 420 DSRIG diesel generatorset 112 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 1.000 litres - 33,0 bar

1x Receiver 100 litres - 33,0 bar

1x Receiver 80 litres - 7,7 bar

Bow thruster

1x 520 kW, forward

1x 475 kW, aft

Number of cargo tanks

18

Liquid cargo capacity

9.139 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel: 583 m³

Ballast water: 3.520,14 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 3.540 kg

Chain length: 522,50 m

Diameter: 52 mm

Crew size

19

Manager

John T. Essberger G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
Hamburg
Germany

Previous managers

06/2005 - 06/2011 Columbia Shipmanagement(Deutschland) GmbH, 22767 Hamburg - Federal Republic of Germany

06/2011 - 10/2012 John T. Essberger G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G., Hamburg - Germany

10/2012 - 12/2016 Essberger Tankers (John T. Essberger B.V.), Dordrecht - The Netherlands

Owner

Lisa Essberger Tankreederei G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G.
Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

04/2005 - 06/2008 Cape Engle - Cape Engle Shipping Co. Ltd.

06/2008 - 06/2011 UCT Engle - UCT Engle Maritime Co Ltd., Majuro - Marshall Islands

06/2011 - 10/2012 Lisa Essberger - Lisa Essberger Tankreederei G.m.b.H. & Co. K.G., Hamburg - Germany

Latest data adjustment

05 May 2018