Fure Ferder 01

Westerschelde 04 July 2017

 

Name

FURE FERDER

Previous names

2003 - 2015 Mar Daniela

Type

Chemical/product tanker

IMO-number

9268423

Call sign

OZ2154

Flag

Faeroe Islands

Port of registry

Nólsoy

Previous flags

2005 - 2014 Spain, Santa Cruz De Tenerife - Call sign: ECCJ

2014 - 2015 Malta, Valletta - Call sign: 9HA3470

GT

11.377 t

DWT

Summer: 18.736 t

NT

5.600 t

Length

144,05 m overall

133,80 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

23,00 m

Draught

9,49 m

Freeboard

2.714 mm

Depth

12,40 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Max: 16,0 knots

Built

2003

Date of completion

21/07/2003

Builder

Factorias Vulcano
Vigo
Spain

Yard number

482

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x MAN B&W - 9 cylinder diesel engine - 6.480 kW / 8.804 hp at 550 rpm

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - aft

Boilers

1x CHO 26-8567A - 121,50 m² / 10,2 bar
1x CHO 26-8567B - 121,50 m² / 10,2 bar
1x CHR 103577 - 33,75 m² / 10,2 bar

Shaft generator

1x 1.698 kVA - 1.358 kW

Generators

4x Main diesel generatorsets each 488 kVA - 390 kW - 476 hp

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 219 kVA - 175 kW - 238 hp

Number of tanks

15

Total capacity of tanks

22.401,8 m³

Crew size

20

Manager

Milestone Maritime A/S

Operator

Furetank rederi AB
Korsholmebacke 1
SE-430 82 Donsö
Sweden

Owner

Ferder Nolsö Shipping P/r with Sp/f Nolsö Shipping and Sp/f Seahorse Shipping
Kongsgil 24
FO-110 Torshavn
Faroe Islands

Latest data adjustment

25 April 2018