Caminero 01

Malaga, Spain 18 March 2018

 

Caminero 02
18/03/18

 

Name

CAMINERO

Russian name

ΚΑΜИΗΕΡΟ

Previous names

2015 - 2017 Begim Aslanova

2017 - 2017 Kyinero

Type

Sea & river chemical / Oil products tanker

IMO-number

9718923

Call sign

UDSP

Flag

Russian Federation

Port of registry

Bolshoy port of St.-Petersburg

Previous flags

2015 - 2017 Turkey, Istanbul

2017 - 2017 Malta, Limassol

GT

4.684 t

DWT

7.114 t sea

4.717 t river

NT

2.273 t

Displacement

9.574 t

Length

139,95 m overall

134,50 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

16,60 m moulded

Draught

4,60 m sea

3,60 m river

3,12 m ballast

Depth

6,00 m

Speed

10,5 knots

Max: 13,9 knots

Built

2015

Date of completion

18/05/2015

Builder

Yardimci Shipyard
Istanbul
Turkey

Yard number

NB079

Hull material

Steel

Bulkheads

8

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

2x Wärtsilä W6L20 - 4 stroke 6 cylinder combustion engines each 1.200 kW

Built 2014 Finland

Propellers

2x Rudder propellers - 4 blades

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 350 kW

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 150 kW

Bow thruster

230 kW

Number of cargo tanks

6

Cargo tank capacity

6.609 m³ sea

4.409 m³ river

Tank capacities

Water ballast: 3.653 m³

Fuel oil: 303 m³

Number of slop tanks

2

Slop tank pump

1x 80 m³/h

Pumps

6 x Cargo pups each 200 m³/h

Manager

MT-Group LLC

ul. Bumazhnaya, d.16, korp.1, lit. A
190020 St.Petersburg
Russia

Owner

Caminero Shipping Ltd.

Latest data adjustment

08 April 2018