Dart 01

Vesterfjord, Norway 23 September 2017

 

Dart 02
23/09/17

 

Name

DART

Previous names

1976 - 10.2002 Danish Dart

Type

Waste Disposal tanker

IMO-number

7423926

Call sign

OUOV2

Flag

Denmark

Port of registry

Århus

GT

926 t

DWT

Summer: 759 t

NT

277 t

Length

66,50 m overall

59,14 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

10,50 m moulded

Draught

4,20 m

Depth

5,14 m

Speed

12,2 knots

Built

1976

2003 Converted from LPG tanker

Builder

Svendborg Skibsværft & Maskinbyggeri A/S
Svendborg

Denmark

Yard number

152

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Alpha 8V23L-VO diesel engine 854 kW / 1.160 bhp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x Balgoy 460 bhp

Built: 2002

Cargo capacity

Liquid: 880 m³

Cargo handling

2x Pumps each 250 m³/h

Tank capacities

Diesel oil: 71,5 t

Manager

Soltin AS

Storøyvegen 55
4260 Torvastad

Norway

Technical manager

Maritime Management Aps
Kornblomstvej 139

9000 Aalborg
Denmark

Owner

Soltin AS
Kopervik
Norway

Latest data adjustment

03 December 2017