Vendome Street 03

Westerschelde 03 April 2017

 

Vendome Street 02
03/04/17

 

Name

VENDOME STREET

Previous names

2011 - 11.2013 Pacific Garnet

Type

Crude oil tanker

IMO-number

9573672

Call sign

A8YI6

Flag

Liberia

Port of registry

Monrovia

GT

28.778 t registered

Suez: 30.242 t

DWT

Summer: 47.879 t

Winter: 46.517 t

NT

12.680 t registered

Panama: 23.906 t

Suez: 27.518 t

Displacement

58.000 t

Light ship

10.121 t

Length

179,99 m overall

Breadth

32,23 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 12,62 m

Moulded L x B x D

172,00 x 32,20 x 19,05 m

Registered L x B x D

173,47 x 32,20 x 19,05 m

Freeboard

Summer: 6.462 mm

Depth

19,05 m moulded

Speed

15,0 knots

Built

2011

Keel laid

31.05.2010

Launch date

28.10.2010

Date of completion

08.03.2011

Builder

Iwagi Zosen Co., Ltd.
Imabari
Japan

Yard number

291

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsui-MAN B&W 6S50MC-C - 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 500 x 2.000 mm combustion engine 9.480 kW at 127,0 rpm

Manufacturer: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil Lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 490 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 8,0 bar

Evaporation: 3,93 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Main diesel generatorsets each 900 kW

Number of cargo tanks

18

Cargo tank capacity 100%

54.902 m³

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 2.365 m³

Fresh water: 532 m³

Ballast: 20.831 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Kyoritsu Kinkai hose handling crane - SWL 10,0 t

Manager

Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd.
5th Floor, Portman House
2 Portman Street, London, W1H 6DU
United Kingdom

Owner

Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd.
London
United Kingdom

Registered owner

Arpege S.A.

Latest data adjustment

26 August 2017