Theodoros 02

Motril - Spain 07 March 2017

 

Theodoros 01
07/03/17

 

Name

THEODOROS

Previous names

1964 - 1977 Margrethe Hoyer - Germany

1977 - 1984 Bellan Tre

1984 - 05.1993 Mopa Kjear

05.1993 - 01.2002 Giokamoy

01.2002 - 05.2006 Olga T

05.2006 - 06.2011 Petroil Vergina - Greece - Call sign: SW9594

06.2011 - 06.2012 Blue Sea

06.2012 - 06.2013 Basbosa - Moldova - Call sign: ERRI

Type

Tanker

IMO-number

6421660

Flag

Belize

Port of registry

Belize city

GT

543 t

DWT

619 t

Length

55,35 m

Breadth

8,72 m

Draught

3,00 m

Speed

Max.: 7,7 knots

Built

1964

Builder

Brand
Oldenburg
Germany

Yard number

165

Hull material

Steel

Latest data adjustment

12 April 2017