Asporto 02

Westerschelde 07 August 2016

 

Asporto 02
07/08/16

 

Name

ASPORTO

Previous names

1963 Jaco

1999 Asporto

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02203885

Call sign

PC5761

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Grave

Tonnage

702 t

Length

66,10 m

Breadth

6,64 m

Draught

2,52 m

Built

1963

1999 Rebuild to inland tanker

2012 Lengthened to 66,10 m

Builder

Groninger Scheepsbouw en Handelsmaatschappij NV
Appingedam
The Netherlands

Yard number

175

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Scania DI 12-59M - 6 cylinder diesel engine 450 hp / 331 kW

Built: 2009

Propellers

1

Discharge engine

1x DAF - 6 cylinder diesel engine 233 hp/ 175 kW

Built: 1963

Bow thruster

1x Mitsubishi 105 hp

Owner

Asporto BV (Peter Scholten)
Grave
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1963 Jaco - A. Keijzer, Stad aan 't Haringvliet - The Netherlands

1975 Jaco - L. Keijzer, Bruinisse - The Netherlands

1999 Asporto - Vof. Scholten - de Krey, Grave - The Netherlands

2007 Asporto - Asporto BV (Peter Scholten), Grave - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

16 October 2016