Mariline 02

Westerschelde 12 December 2017

Mariline 01
Westerschelde 21/05/15

 

Name

MARILINE

Previous names

1996 - 2009 Cisne Blanco

Type

Tanker for chemicals & oil products

IMO-number

9135547

Call sign

LAIY7

Flag

Norway

Port of registry

Molde

Previous flag

Republic of Panama, Panama City

GT

20.043 t

DWT

Summer: 30.553 t

Winter: 29.699 t

NT

7.336 t

Panama: 16.731 t

Suez: 21.119 t

Displacement

Summer: 37.605 t

Winter: 36.743 t

Length

174,38 m overall

167,00 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

27,70 m extreme

Draught

Summer: 10,02 m

Winter: 9,81 m

Air draft

35,00 m full ballast condition

Freeboard

Summer: 6.013 mm

Winter: 6.221 mm

Depth

16,00 m

Speed

Service: 12,4 knots

Max: 18,0 knots

Built

1996

Keel laid

03/07/1995

Launch date

16/11/1995

Date of completion

28/03/1996

Builder

Shin Kurushima Onishi Shipyard Co., Ltd.
Imabari
Japan

Yard number

2883

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x Mitsubishi 6UEC52LS - 6 cylinder combustion engine 7.980 kW

Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Ltd., Kobe Shipyard & Machinery Works

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary boiler, exhaust gas heated DC

1x Auxiliary boiler, oil/gas fired OEV

Builder: Osaka Boiler

Generators

3x Yanmar T 240 L-ST diesel generatorsets

Emergency generator

1x Deutz BF 6L 913 diesel generatorset

Number of cargo tanks

12

Tank capacity 100%

37.080,03 m³

Tank coating

Zinc coating

Number of slop tanks

2

Pumps

12x Submerged pumps each 250 m³/h

2x Submerged pumps each 100 m³/h

Tank capacities

Ballast: 14.988,91 m³

Anchor equipment

Length: 301,84 m

Diameter: 64 mm

Manager

Fleet Management Limited

Operator

Waterfront Shipping Company Limited

1800 Waterfront Centre
200 Burrard Street

Vancouver, BC

V6C 3M1

Canada

Owner

Mariline Ltd.
Oslo
Norway

Latest data adjustment

15 June 2018