Chemical Provider 02

Antwerpen 06 November 2018

 

Chemical Provider 03   Chemical Provider 01
Antwerpen 06/11/18   Westerschelde 22/04/15

 

Name

CHEMICAL PROVIDER

Previous names

2002 - 09.2012 Panam Pacifico

09.2012 - 01.2014 Oriental Zinnia

Type

Oil / chemical / molasses tanker

IMO-number

9254202

Call sign

3FMW6

Flag

Republic of Panama

Port of registry

Panama City

GT

8.253 t registered

DWT

Summer: 14.045 t

NT

4.735 t registered

Length

134,16 m overall

Breadth

20,50 m moulded

Draught

Summer: 8,76 m

Moulded L x B x D

125,00 x 20,50 x 11,60 m

Registered L x B x D

125,00 x 20,50 x 11,60 m

Air draft

30,94 m ballast condition

Freeboard

2.863 mm

Depth

11,60 m moulded

Speed

14,6 knots

Built

2002

Keel laid

05.06.2001

Launch date

19.10.2001

Date of completion

24.01.2002

Builder

Asakawa Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.
Imabari
Japan

Yard number

423

Hull material

Steel

Hull type

Double hull

Main engine

1x 2 stroke single acting 6 cylinder 350 x 1.400 mm diesel engine 4.457 kW at 173,0 rpm

Manufacturer: I-Mex Co., Ltd.

Propeller shaft

1x Oil lubrication shaft without monitoring device

Diameter: 350 mm

Propellers

1

Boilers

1x Auxiliary vertical boiler - 8,8 bar

Evaporation: 12,64 t/h

Manufacturer: Miura Co., Ltd.

Generators

3x Generators - 1.550 kVA

Number of cargo tanks

24

Slop tanks

2

Liquid cargo capacity 98%

16.240 m³

Loading rate

300 m³/h

Pumps

28x Framo cargo pumps

6x 300 m³/h

22x 200 m³/h

Manifolds

Distance bow to centre manifold: 63,24 m

Distance deck to centre manifold: 70,92 m

Tank capacities

Fuel oil: 884 m³

fresh water: 250 m²

Water ballast: 4.223 m³

Manager

Fleet Management Limited

Operator

Chemship B.V.
Essebaan 65,
2908 LJ Capelle a/d Ijssel
The Netherlands

Registered owner

Chemical Knack Inc.

Latest data adjustment

28 May 2015