Print
Category: Tankers
Hits: 1470
Erlenhof 01

Antwerpen 30 July 2014

 

Erlenhof 02
30/07/14

 

Name

ERLENHOF

Previous names

2005 Ventura

2008 Erlenhof

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02327058

Flag

Germany

Port of registry

Mannhiem

Tonnage

2.506 t

Length

110,00 m

Breadth

11,00 m

Draught

3,22 m

Depth

4,80 m

Built

2005

Builder casco

Ceske Lodenice
Usti
Czech Republic

Builder completion

Smits Machinefabriek en Scheepsreparatie B.V.
Krimpen a/d Lek
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

2x ABC 6 MDXC diesel engines each 662 kW / 900 hp at 900 rpm

Builder: Anglo Belgian Corporation NV

Wiedauwkaai 43

900 Gent

Belgium

Propellers

2x LIPS propellers 5 blades - Diameter: 1.500 mm with nozzle diameter 1.510 mm

Generators

1x Cummins generatorset 422 kVA

1x Cummins generatorset 120 kVA

1x Cummins generatorset 81 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Scania / Veth-Jet type 4-K-1200 - 395 kW

Tank capacity

2.960 m³

Owner

Imperial Shipping Group
Dbg-Ruhrort
Germany

Previous names & owners

2005 Ventura - L.C.M. Savelkouls, Appeltern - The Netherlands

2008 Erlenhof - Lehnkering - Rheinfracht GmbH, Mannheim - Germany

2013 Erlenhof - Imperial Shipping Group, Duisburg-Ruhrort - Germany

Latest data adjustment

20 December 2014