Spido II 01

Antwerpen 31 October 2014

 

Name

SPIDO II

Previous names

1924 Adriana

1975 Orion

1986 Spideo II

Type

Inland cement tanker

ENI-number

02307298

Call sign

PI3317

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Capelle a/d IJssel

Tonnage

430 t

Length

55,33 m

Breadth

6,46 m

Draught

2,38 m

Built

1924

Builder

Klop
Sliedrecht
The Netherlands

Yard number

203

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Gardner diesel engine 200 hp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x DAF - 196 hp

Owner

H.W.F. Deurwaarder
Maasbracht
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1924 Adriana - Staat der Nederlanden

1952 Adriana - J.C. Heuvelman, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1959 Adriana - Vof. Heuvelman & Zn. Scheepvaartbedrijf, Krimpen a/d IJssel - The Netherlands

1975 Orion - C. Broekhuizen , Oss - The Netherlands

1986 Spideo II - J. Troost, Maasbracht - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

17 December 2014