Colombus 01

Antwerpen 03 October 2014

 

Colombus 02
03/10/14

 

Name

COLOMBUS

Previous names

1957 Dordrecht 13 - EU-number 2103269

1981 Jessica

1986 Okkupatie

1992 Carin

2003 Roeselare

2004 Martens 7

2007 Colombus

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

02318007

Call sign

PD2163

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

's Heerenhoek

Tonnage

881 t

Length

66,99 m

Breadth

8,20 m

Draught

2,52 m

Built

1957

Builder

De Biesbosch
Dordrecht
The Netherlands

Yard number

366

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x GM diesel engine 585 hp

Propellers

1

Owner

MTD BV
Heerenhoek
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1957 Dordrecht 13 - Gebr. Broere NV, Dordrecht - The Netherlands

1981 Jessica - E. Verstraeten & P.R.C. Dagnelie, Willebroek - Belgium

1985 Jessica - J. Nijhof, Oud Beijerland - The Netherlands

1986 Okkupatie - Holborn Schiffahrt AG, Basel - Switzerland

1987 Okkupatie - W. Philipse, Hansweert - The Netherlands

1992 Carin - J.P.A.H.C. Faro, Raamsdonksvee - The Netherlands

2003 Roeselare - Lija Chartering & Trading, Hansweert - The Netherlands

2004 Martens 7 - Martens, 's Heerenhoek - The Netherlands

2007 Colombus - MTD BV, 's Heerenhoek - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

21 October 2014