Stolt Greenshank 01

Antwerpen 16 April 2014

 

Stolt Greenshank 02
07/01/15

 

Name

STOLT GREENSHANK

Previous names

2011 - 01.2013 Brovig Barat - Brøvigtank AS, Oslo - Norway

Location

Antwerpen 16 April 2014

Type

Oil tanker / Chemical tanker

IMO-number

9518799

Call sign

2GFD9

Flag

United Kingdom

Previous flag

2011 - 2013 Marshall Islands, Majuro - Call sign: V7VT5

Port of registry

Cardiff

GT

3.369 t

DWT

4.461 t

NT

1.357 t

Length

90,90 m overall

84,67 m between perpendiculars

Breadth

15,60 m

Draught

5,50 m

Keel to top of mast

28,00 m

Freeboard

2.010 mm

Depth

8,00 m moulded

Speed

12,8 knots

Built

2011

Date of completion

23.02.2011

Builder

CSIC Chuandong Shipyard
Chuandong
China

Yard number

HT0119

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Mak 8M25 - 4 stroke 8 cylinder 255 x 400 mm diesel engine - 2.640 kW / 3.587 hp at 750 rpm

Builder Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Kiel - Germany

Propellers

1x Screw propeller controllable pitch - at 202 rpm

Boilers

1x CHO LSK5-0.7 - 100,00 m² - 7,0 bar
1x CHR GFL80-0.7 - 80,00 m² - 7,0 bar

Shaft generator

1x AEM SE 315 LL4 - 500 kVA at 1.800 rpm

Generators

3x MWM Diesel generatorsets each 375 kVA - 300 kW - 489 hp at 1.200 rpm

Emergency generator

1x Diesel generatorset 200 kVA - 160 kW - 188 hp

Bow thruster

1x Schottel Framo hydraulic - 250 kW

Number of cargo tanks

8 + 2 slop tanks

Cargo tank capacity 98%

Tank 1 P: 303,918 m³

Tank 1 S: 303,918 m³

Tank 2 P: 607,453 m³

Tank 2 S: 611,412 m³

Tank 3 P: 631,757 m³

Tank 3 S: 635,373 m³

Tank 4 P: 612,226 m³

Tank 4 S: 608,600 m

Total: 4314,657 m

Number of slop tanks 98%

2

Slop P: 273,342 m³

Slop S: 269,725 m³

Total: 543,067 m³

Cargo pumps

10x FRAMO deep well pumps each 200 m³/h

2x FRAMO deep well pumps each 120 m³/h

Ballast pumps

2x FRAMO - 175 m³/h at 2,5 bar

Portable cargo pump

1x FRAMO - 70 m³/h

Load / unloading max.

800 m³/h (4 pumps)

Tank cleaning pump

1x FRAMO - 50 m³/h at 7,0 bar

Cargo heating

Steam, AISI 316L coils, 170 °C

Tank capacities

Fuel oil:313,08 m³

Ballast: 2.076,17 m³

Diesel oil: 53,93 m³

Fresh water: 65,26 m³

Lub oil: 15,39 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Hose crane midship - SWL 2,0 t @ 11,00 m

Manager

Stolt-Nielsen Holdings B.V.

Westerlaan 5
Haven No. 190

3016 CK Rotterdam

The Netherlands

Previous managers

2011 - 2013 Brøvigtank AS

Registered owner

Brøvigtank AS
Kronprinsesse Märthas Plass 1
N-0160 Oslo
Norway

Latest data adjustment

30 May 2014