Annette Essberger 01

Westerschelde 01 October 2013

 

Annette Essberger 02   Annette Essberger 03
Antwerpen 12/03/15   12/03/15

 

Name

ANNETTE ESSBERGER

Previous names

1992 - 02.1997 Annette Essberger

1997 - 08.2008 Alcoa Chemist

2008 Annette Essberger

Type

Chemical tanker - Oil tanker

Sietas type 149

IMO-number

9036284

Call sign

CRXT

Flag

Portugal

Port of registry

Madeira

GT

2.634 t

DWT

Summer: 3.743 t

NT

1.101 t

Length

90,00 m overall

85,53 m registered

Breadth

14,40 m registered

Draught

6,13 m

Forecastle

12,08 m

Poop

22,70 m

Speed

14,0 knots

Built

1992

Keel laid

20.07.1992

Launch date

14.09.1992

Date of completion

12.1992

Builder

J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.

Neuenfelder Fährdeich 88

21129 Hamburg

Federal Republic of Germany

Yard number

1076

Hull material

Shipbuilding steel (higher tensile)

Hull type

Double hull

Partly double bottom

Watertight bulkheads

10

Continuous decks

1

Main engine

1x Krupp MaK 6M453C - 4 stroke 6 cylinder 320 x 420 mm diesel engine - 2.298 kW / 2.990 hp at 600 rpm

Year of manufacture: 1992

Manufacturer: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG

Falckensteiner Str. 2

24159 Kiel

Federal Republic of Germany

Propellers

1x Controllable pitch propeller, aft at 132,0 rpm

Boilers

Steam boiler, oil fired - 10,5 bar

Heating surface: 52,0 m²

Steam boiler, exhaust gas heated - 10,5 bar

Heating surface: 140,5 m²

Year of manufacture: 1992

Manufacturer: Alfa Laval Aalborg A/S

Gasvaerksvej 24

9100 Aalborg

Kingdom of Denmark

Electric installations

1x Plant 450/220 V - 260 kVA

1x Plant 450/220 V - 310 kVA

1x Plant 450 V - 900 kVA

1x Plant 450 V - 60 kVA

Shaft generator

1x 900 kVA

Generators

1x Main diesel generatorset 310 kVA

1x Main diesel generatorset 260 kVA

Emergency generator

1x diesel generatorset 60 kVA

Compressed air receivers

2x Receivers each 250 litres - 30,0 bar

1x Receiver 1.000 litres - 11,0 bar

Bow thruster

1x Fixed pitch propeller PLEUGER 238 kW, forward

Number of cargo tanks

19

Cargo tank capacity

3.933 m³

Ballast capacity

1.560 m³

Anchor equipment

3x Anchors weight each 2.100 kg

Chain length: 440,00 m

Lifting equipment

1x Crane - SWL 1,0 t

1x Crane - SWL 3,7 t

Manager

John T. Essberger GmbH & Co. KG

Palmaille 45

22767 Hamburg

Federal Republic of Germany

Registered owner

PTR Pacific Tank-Reederei GmbH & Co. KG

Palmaille 45

22767 Hamburg

Federal Republic of Germany

Latest data adjustment

13 May 2014