Ricky M 02

Antwerpen 15 Juli 2014

 

Ricky M 03   Ricky M 01
15/07/14   10/01/14

 

Name

Ricky-M

Previous names

2005 Orinoco

2007 Doa-Chem

2008 Ricky-M

Type

Inland tanker

ENI-number

06004149

Call sign

PF4271

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Nijmegen

Tonnage

1.764 t

Length

81,30 m

Breadth

10,20 m

Draught

3,40 m

Depth

4,60 m

Built

2005

Builder casco

Maas Shipyard
Hoogezand
The Netherlands

Builder completion

Koninklijke Niestern Sander B.V.
Delfzijl
The Netherlands

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Cummins KTA38-M2 - 956 kW / 1.300 hp at 1.800 rpm

Gearbox

1x ZF Marine ZF W5200 reduction 5,955:1

Propellers

1x Cunial 5-bladed - diameter 1.700 mm with LIPS nozzlle diameter 1.710 mm

Generators

1x Perkins N14G2 diesel motor coupled with HCM 534C generator 1.418 kVA for cargo pumps and bow thruster

1x Cummins 6CT8.3D(M) diesel motor couples with UCM 274E generator 120 kVA

1x Cummins 4BT3.9G4 diesel engine coupled with UCM 224F generator 63 kVA

Bow thruster

1x Cummins 395 hp- Gerlein - van Tiem with electro motor 290 kW

Cargo capacity

1.880 m³

Lifting equipment

1x Car crane - SWL 1.800 kg

Freighter

Unitas N.V.
Antwerpen
Belgium

Owner

Chemtrans BV
Nijmegen
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

2005 Orinoco - Orinoco NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

2007 Doa-Chem - Unitas (H.J. van Dodewaard), Merksem - Belgium

2008 Ricky-M - Chemtrans BV, Nijmegen - The Netherlands

Latest data adjustment

15 February 2014