Nicolaije 01
Antwerpen 30 October 2013

 

Name

NICOLAIJE

Previous names

1957 Maintank 2

Kybernatank 9

Pionier 21

Taurus

1979 Egbertine

2006 Sagrada

2008 Nicolaije

Type

Inland cement tanker

ENI-number

02315792

Call sign

PD8408

Flag

The Netherlands

Port of registry

Enschede

Tonnage

625 t

Length

59,18 m

Breadth

7,53 m

Draught

2,42 m

Built

1957

rebuild: 1979 to cement tanker

Builder

Germersheimer Schiffswerft
Germersheim
Germany

Hull material

Steel

Main engine

1x Caterpillar 624 hp

Propellers

1

Bow thruster

1x 137 hp

Owner

Clak Nicolaije
Mariendaal 127
7544 NH Enschede
The Netherlands

Previous names & owners

1957 Maintank 2 - Kaufer GmbH, W├╝rzburg - Germany

Kybernatank 9 - Kyberna GmbH, Hamburg - Germany

Pionier 21 - Wico NV, Antwerpen - Belgium

Taurus

1979 Egbertine - A. Oldekamp, Kampen - The Netherlands

1988 Egbertine - Vof. Oldekamp, Kampen - The Netherlands

2006 Sagrada - B. Kleinen, Terneuzen - The Netherlands

2008 Nicolaije - J. Nicolaije, Enschede - The Netherlands

Last data update

30 January 2014